Programe Line Up

 
 
 
  • Monday

  •  

    TIME

    PROGRAME

    DESCRIPTION

    PRESENTERS

    06:00 – 06:15am

    Birango

    Announcements

    Nagawa Cathy

    06:30 – 09:00am

    Olukya

    [Informative, educative and entertaining morning drive]

    Kironde Stephen

     

    09:00 – 10:00am

    Prime Sport

     

     

    Sports news & current affairs program

    Jamil Senkaayi

    10:00 – 12:00pm

    Olunaku Lwo

     

     

    Health Issues by  Suubi Herbal (Featuring developmental issues, health, family and business matters)

    Simbwa Edward

    12:00 – 12:15pm

    Birango

    Announcements

    Nagawa Cathy

    12:15 – 01:00pm

    Bwatyo Bwayogera Mukama

    “Thus Says the Lord” A spiritual programs

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    01:00 – 04:00pm

    Tweriire

    Lunch time musical & entertainment show

    Sozzi Moses & Brenda

    04:00 – 05:00pm

    Prime Sports

    Sports news & current affairs program

    Jamil Senkaayi

    05:00 – 07:00pm

    Akayisanyo

    Musical entertainment program, featuring health and socio-economic news tips

    Gubya Umar & Bazaawe Daniel

    07:00 – 08:00pm

    Eggwanga Lyo

    A Talk show program featuring politics, and socio-economic issues

    Katamba Robert & Wakisa

     

    08:00 – 08:15pm

    News Round Up

    News round up

    News Editor

    08:15 - 09:00pm

    Bwatyo Bwayogera

    Thus Says the Lord- a spiritual radio program

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    09:00 – 09:15pm

    Birango

    Announcements

    Nagawa Cathy

    09:15 – 11:00pm

    Olujegere

     

    A motivational program featuring key personalities in and outside the country

    Bikongoolo Medison

    11:00 –  12:00am

    Non Stop Music

     

    Un-interrupted music featuring SDA Hymnals only

    Studio Assistant

    12:00 – 02:00am

    Omubeezi mu tumbi

    The Night comforter – featuring presenter talks and music breaks

    Ssebuuma Lawrence

    02:00 – 04:00am

    Amanyi G’obuwanguzi

     

    The power of Prayer featuring prayer requests, music breaks & devotion

    Mulawa Musa

    05:00 – 06:00am

    Akasisimuka

    Morning Watch featuring the morning Bible verse

    Eld. Muyomba

     
  • Tuesday

  •  

    TIME

    PROGRAME

    DESCRIPTION

    PRESENTERS

    06:00 – 06:15am

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    06:00 – 09:00am

    Olukya                   

    [Informative, educative and entertaining morning drive]

    Kironde Steven

     

    10:00 – 11:00am

    Olunalu Lwo

     

     

    National & International Issues. (Featuring developmental issues, health, family and business matters)

    Simbwa Edward

    11:00 – 12:00pm

    Olunalu Lwo

     Customized – Dr. Ziwa

    Simbwa Edward

    12:00 – 12:15pm

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    12:15 – 01:00pm

    Bwatyo Bwayogera

    “Thus Says the Lord” A spiritual programs

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    01:00 – 04:00pm

    Tweriire

    Lunch time musical & entertainment show

    Sozzi Moses & Brenda

    04:00 – 05:00pm

    Prime Sports                     

    Sports news & current affairs program

    Jamil Senkaayi

    05:00 – 07:00pm

    Akayisanyo  

    Musical entertainment program, featuring health and socio-economic news tips

    Bazaawe & Umar

    07:00 – 08:00pm

    Eggwanga Lyo                      

    A Talk show program featuring politics, and socio-economic issues

    Katamba Robert & Wakisa

    08:00 – 08:15pm

    News Round Up

    News Round Up

    News Editor

    08:15 - 09:00pm

    Agafa ku Conference

    A CUC based program that highlights CUC activities

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    09:00 – 09:15pm

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    09:15 – 10:00pm

    Omuwaatwa

     

    A youth-focused  program highlighting key socio-economic issues

    David Muteesasira

    10: 00 – 11:00pm

    Counseling

     

    A program geared at providing counseling tips to  our listener

    Musawo Male Annette

    11:00 –  12:00am

    Bwatyo Bwayogera

    Un-interrupted music featuring SDA Hymnals only

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    12:00 – 02:30pm

    Omubeezi mu tumbi

    The Night comforter – featuring presenter talks and music breaks

    Mulawa Musa & Laurence

    02:30 – 04:30am

    Amanyi G’obuwanguzi

    The power of Prayer featuring prayer requests, music breaks & devotion

    Mulawa Musa

    12:00 – 02:00am

    Omubeezi mu tumbi

    The Night comforter – featuring presenter talks and music breaks

    Ssebuuma Lawrence

    02:00 – 04:00am

    Amanyi G’obuwanguzi

     

    The power of Prayer featuring prayer requests, music breaks & devotion

    Mulawa Musa

    05:00 – 06:00am

    Akasisimuka

    Morning Watch featuring the morning Bible verse

    Eld. Muyomba

     
  • Wednesday

  •  

    TIME

    PROGRAME

    DESCRIPTION

    PRESENTERS

    06:00 – 06:15am

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    06:00 – 09:00am

    Olukya                   

    [Informative, educative and entertaining morning drive]

    Kironde Steven

     

    10:00 – 11:00am

    Olunalu Lwo

     

     

    National & International Issues. (Featuring developmental issues, health, family and business matters)

    Simbwa Edward

    11:00 – 12:00pm

    Olunalu Lwo

     Customized – Dr. Katumba

    Simbwa Edward

    12:00 – 12:15pm

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    12:15 – 01:00pm

    Bwatyo Bwayogera        

    “Thus Says the Lord” A spiritual programs

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    01:00 – 04:00pm

    Tweriire

    Lunch time musical & entertainment show

    Sozzi Moses & Brenda

    04:00 – 05:00pm

    Prime Sports                      

    Sports news & current affairs program

    Jamil Senkaayi

    05:00 – 07:00pm

    Akayisanyo  

    Musical entertainment program, featuring health and socio-economic news tips

    Bazaawe & Umar

    07:00 – 08:00pm

    Eggwanga Lyo                      

    A Talk show program featuring politics, and socio-economic issues

    Katamba Robert & Wakisa

    08:00 – 08:15pm

    News Round Up

    News Round Up

    News Editor

    08:15 - 09:00pm

    Bwatyo Bwayogera          

    “Thus Says the Lord” A spiritual radio program

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    09:00 – 09:15pm

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    09:15 – 10:00pm

    Omuwaatwa

     

    A youth-focused  program highlighting key socio-economic issues

    David Muteesasira

    10: 00 – 11:00pm

    Counseling

     

    A program geared at providing counseling tips to  our listener

    Musawo Male Annette

    11:00 –  12:00am

    Bwatyo Bwayogera

    Un-interrupted music featuring SDA Hymnals only

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    12:00 – 02:30pm

    Omubeezi mu tumbi

    The Night comforter – featuring presenter talks and music breaks

    Mulawa Musa & Laurence

    02:30 – 04:30am

    Amanyi G’obuwanguzi

    The power of Prayer featuring prayer requests, music breaks & devotion

    Mulawa Musa

    05:00 – 06:00am

    Akasisimuka

    Morning Watch featuring the morning Bible verse

    Eld. Muyomba

     
  • Thursday

  •  

    TIME

    PROGRAME

    DESCRIPTION

    PRESENTERS

    06:00 – 06:15am

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    06:00 – 09:00am

    Olukya                   

    [Informative, educative and entertaining morning drive]

    Kironde Steven

     

    10:00 – 11:00am

    Olunalu Lwo

     

     

    National & International Issues. (Featuring developmental issues, health, family and business matters)

    Simbwa Edward

    11:00 – 12:00pm

    Olunalu Lwo

     Economic issues – The KY

    Simbwa Edward

    12:00 – 12:15pm

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    12:15 – 01:00pm

    Bwatyo Bwayogera        

    “Thus Says the Lord” A spiritual programs

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    01:00 – 04:00pm

    Tweriire

    Lunch time musical & entertainment show

    Sozzi Moses & Brenda

    04:00 – 05:00pm

    Prime Sports                      

    Sports news & current affairs program

    Jamil Senkaayi

    05:00 – 07:00pm

    Akayisanyo  

    Musical entertainment program, featuring health and socio-economic news tips

    Bazaawe & Umar

    07:00 – 08:00pm

    Eggwanga Lyo                      

    A Talk show program featuring politics, and socio-economic issues

    Katamba Robert & Wakisa

    08:00 – 08:15pm

    News Round Up

    News Round Up

    News Editor

    08:15 - 09:00pm

    Bwatyo Bwayogera          

    “Thus Says the Lord” A spiritual radio program

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    09:00 – 09:15pm

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    09:15 – 11:00pm

    Lwaki Nze

     

    A corporate social welfare & support program

    Mawejje Paul

    11:00 –  12:00am

    Bwatyo Bwayogera

    Un-interrupted music featuring SDA Hymnals only

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    12:00 – 02:30pm

    Omubeezi mu tumbi

    The Night comforter – featuring presenter talks and music breaks

    Mulawa Musa & Laurence

    02:30 – 04:30am

    Amanyi G’obuwanguzi

     

    The power of Prayer featuring prayer requests, music breaks & devotion

    Mulawa Musa

    05:00 – 06:00am

    Akasisimuka

    Morning Watch featuring the morning Bible verse

    Eld. Muyomba

     
  • Friday

  •  

    TIME

    PROGRAME

    DESCRIPTION

    PRESENTERS

    06:00 – 06:15am

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    06:00 – 09:00am

    Olukya                   

    [Informative, educative and entertaining morning drive]

    Kironde Steven

     

    10:00 – 11:00am

    Olunalu Lwo

     

     

    National & International Issues. (Featuring developmental issues, health, family and business matters)

    Simbwa Edward

    11:00 – 12:00pm

    Olunalu Lwo

    Fans Club – Senga Cissy

    Simbwa Edward

    12:00 – 12:15pm

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    12:15 – 01:00pm

    Bwatyo Bwayogera        

    “Thus Says the Lord” A spiritual programs

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    01:00 – 04:00pm

    Afaayo

    Featuring listener testimonies about what God has done for them

    Ddumba Godfrey

    04:00 – 05:00pm

    Prime Sports                      

    Sports news & current affairs program

    Jamil Senkaayi

    05:00 – 07:00pm

    Akayisanyo  

    Musical entertainment program, featuring health and socio-economic news tips

    Bazaawe & Umar

    07:00 – 08:00pm

    Eggwanga Lyo                       

    A Talk show program featuring politics, and socio-economic issues

    Katamba Robert & Wakisa

     

    08:00 – 08:15pm

    News Round Up

    News Round Up

    News Editor

    08:15 - 09:00pm

    Agafa ku Conference

    A CUC based program that highlights CUC activities

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    09:00 – 09:15pm

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    09:15 – 11:00pm

    Sonyiwa

    A corporate social welfare & support program

    Mawejje Paul

    11:00 –  12:00am

    Bwatyo Bwayogera

    Un-interrupted music featuring SDA Hymnals only

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    12:00 – 02:30pm

    Omubeezi mu tumbi

    The Night comforter – featuring presenter talks and music breaks

    Mulawa Musa & Laurence

    02:30 – 04:30am

    Amanyi G’obuwanguzi

     

    The power of Prayer featuring prayer requests, music breaks & devotion

    Mulawa Musa

    05:00 – 06:00am

    Akasisimuka

    Morning Watch featuring the morning Bible verse

    Eld. Muyomba

     
  • Saturday

  •  
    description 3
     
  • Sunday

  •  

    TIME

    PROGRAME

    DESCRIPTION

    PRESENTERS

    06:00 – 06:15am

    Birango

    Announcements

    Nagawa Cathy

    06:00 – 07:00am

    Bwatyo Bwayogera

    Featuring family life education from pastors

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

     

    07:00 – 09:00am

    Akeezimbira

    A development focused program

    Simbwa Fred

    09:00 - 11:00am 

    Olubalama

    A purely musical show addressing listener taste

    Dan Wasswa

    11:00 – 12:00pm

    Abato ba Prime

    A children oriented program with a special touch on Christian nurture

    Nagadya Esther

    12:00 – 12:15pm

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    12:15 - 01:00pm

    Bwatyo Bwayogera

    “Thus Says the Lord” A spiritual radio program

    Pr. Mayanja Mike

    01:00 – 03:00pm

    Okwanganga Ebizibu

    A corporate-social program geared at enhancing decision making & problem solving

    Babi Kimera

     

    03:00 – 04:30pm

    Ensulo Y’ebyemizzanyo

    Featuring weekend analysis of sports news and events

    Jamil Senkaayi

    04:30 – 06:00pm

    Wejjukanye

    Featuring the Oldies- SDA music that moved the world in the 1980s

    Studio Assistant

    06:00 – 07:00pm

    Inspirational Moment

    A youth focused radio program geared at enhancing creativity and business idea development

    Moses Kayongo

     

    07:00 – 09:00pm

    Nyumirwa Olulimi Lwo

    A Luganda program featuring reciting of Luganda Novels

    Cathy Nammanda & Kisekka

    09:00 – 09:15pm

    Birango

    News

    Nagawa Cathy

    09:15 – 11:00pm

    Olujegere

    A motivational program featuring key personalities in and outside the country

    Bikongoolo Medison

 

LISTEN LIVE

Prime Classfieds